Recital Rehearsals Schedule AT THE STUDIO

(On Monday the 22nd , Tuesday the 23rd & Wednesday the 24th)

DAC

Schedule for DAC Recital Week

Monday, May 22

4:00-5:00, Room 1 –

4:00-5:00, Room 2 – Ballet Level II (Mon 4:00) and II/III (Wed 6:00) - Melissa

5:00-6:00, Room 1 – Modern (all levels) - Gina

5:00-6:00, Room 2 –

6:00-7:00, Room 1 – Hip Hop (all levels) – Larry

6:00-7:00, Room 2 – Momentum Company A (All dances review) - Melissa

6:00-7:00, Room 3 – Momentum Company B (All dances review) - Lauren

7:00-8:00, Room 1 –

7:00-8:00 Room 2 - Contemporary Level III (Mon 8:00)/Cont Level IV (Tue 8:00) - Melissa

7:00-8:00 Room 3 – Jazz Level II (Wed 7:00)/Jazz Level III (Wed 8:00) - Rocky

8:00-9:00 Room 2 –

8:00-9:00, Room 3 – Jazz IV (Thu 7:30) - Rocky



Tuesday, May 23

3:30-4:30, Room 1 – Jazz Level I/Tap Level I (Tue 4:30) - Sarah

3:30-4:30, Room 2 – Pre-Ballet/Ballet Level I (Tue 4:30) - Kristen

3:30-4:30, Room 3 – Pre K Combo (All Classes + Little Learners) - Dorie

4:30-5:30, Room 1 – Sound of Silence - Dorie

4:30-5:30, Room 2 - Momentum C (Mon 7:00) - Melissa

5:30-6:30, Room 2 – Ballet I/II (Thu 3:30) - Melissa

5:30-6:30, Room 3 –

6:30-7:30, Room 2 – Ballet Level III (Thu 6:30) and IV (Tues 6:30) - Melissa

6:30-7:30, Room 3 - Tap Level II (Wed 6:00) and Contemporary Level I (Wed 5:00) - Lauren

7:30-8:30, Room 1 –

7:30-8:30, Room 2 – Variations (Wed 8:30) - Melissa

7:30-8:30, Room 3 – Adult Tap - Lauren

8:30-9:30, Room 2 –



Wednesday, May 24

4:00-5:00, Room 1 –

4:00-5:00, Room 2 – Pre-Ballet (Sat 10:00)/Ballet I (Sat 11:00) - Melissa

4:00-5:00, Room 3 -  Lyrical III (Sat 11:00) - Dorie

5:00-6:00, Room 1 – Lyrical IV (Wed 6:00) - Fran

5:00-6:00, Room 2 – Acro Level I (Sat 12:00)/Acro Level II (Tue 5:30) - Melissa

5:00-6:00, Room 3 – Jazz/Tap Combo (Tues 4:30)/Pre-Lyrical (Thu 3:30) - Dorie

6:00-7:00, Room 1 – Tap Level III (Thu 6:30)/Tap Level IV (Thu 5:30) - Rocky

6:00-7:00, Room 3 - Lyrical Levels I/II (Sat 1:00)/Lyrical Level I (Thu 4:30) - Dorie

7:00-8:00, Room 1 – Dories Jazz Class (Sat 2:00) - Dorie

7:00-8:00, Room 2 – Contemporary Level II (Thu 4:30) - Melissa

8:00-9:00, Room 2 – Acro Level III (Sat 12:00) - Melissa